Difference between revisions of "RysQue Records"
(→Catalog:: Added to catalog) |
m |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | Founded by Sacramento funk/R&B singer [[Tim Tucker]]. | + | Founded by Sacramento funk/R&B singer [[Tim Tucker]] and [[Ben Johnson]] aka "DJ Dogtones". |
Sister label to [[C'Kret Records]]. | Sister label to [[C'Kret Records]]. | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RR-001 | |RR-001 | ||
| − | |[[Pierre]]/[[Veronica]] | + | |[[Pierre]] / [[Veronica]] |
|Cherri Snow / So In Love | |Cherri Snow / So In Love | ||
|Split 7" single | |Split 7" single | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RR-003 | |RR-003 | ||
| − | |[[Tim Tucker]]/[[Davinity]] | + | |[[Tim Tucker]] / [[Davinity]] |
| − | |C'kret/Fishnets | + | |C'kret / Fishnets |
|Split 7" single | |Split 7" single | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RR-004 | |RR-004 | ||
| − | |[[Tim Tucker]]/[[Freddie | + | |[[Tim Tucker]] / [[Freddie White|Freddie Fonk]] |
|Love Passed Me By / Captured | |Love Passed Me By / Captured | ||
|Split 7" single | |Split 7" single | ||
Latest revision as of 06:23, 19 December 2014
Founded by Sacramento funk/R&B singer Tim Tucker and Ben Johnson aka "DJ Dogtones".
Sister label to C'Kret Records.
Location
Sacramento, CA
Catalog:
| Cat# | Artist | Title | Format | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RR-001 | Pierre / Veronica | Cherri Snow / So In Love | Split 7" single | 2011 |
| RR-002 | DU-O | Fact | 7" single | 2012 |
| RR-003 | Tim Tucker / Davinity | C'kret / Fishnets | Split 7" single | 2011 |
| RR-004 | Tim Tucker / Freddie Fonk | Love Passed Me By / Captured | Split 7" single | 2012 |
| RR-005 | Love Cryme | Get It On | 12" vinyl EP | 2013 |