Difference between revisions of "RysQue Records"
m (→Catalog:) |
m (→Catalog:) |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RR-004 | |RR-004 | ||
| − | |[[Tim Tucker]] / [[Freddie | + | |[[Tim Tucker]] / [[Freddie White|Freddie Fonk]] |
|Love Passed Me By / Captured | |Love Passed Me By / Captured | ||
|Split 7" single | |Split 7" single | ||
Revision as of 06:16, 19 December 2014
Founded by Sacramento funk/R&B singer Tim Tucker.
Sister label to C'Kret Records.
Location
Sacramento, CA
Catalog:
| Cat# | Artist | Title | Format | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RR-001 | Pierre / Veronica | Cherri Snow / So In Love | Split 7" single | 2011 |
| RR-002 | DU-O | Fact | 7" single | 2012 |
| RR-003 | Tim Tucker / Davinity | C'kret / Fishnets | Split 7" single | 2011 |
| RR-004 | Tim Tucker / Freddie Fonk | Love Passed Me By / Captured | Split 7" single | 2012 |
| RR-005 | Love Cryme | Get It On | 12" vinyl EP | 2013 |